Northern Business Achievement Awards Archive

Take a look back at previous award winners.

2018 NBAA winners

DEK Technologies

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD sponsored by the Victorian Government

Concrete Collective

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD sponsored by AusIndustry

Balashi Flowers

CUTOMER SERVICE AWARD sponsored by MatchWorks 

DEK Technologies

EXPORT AWARD AWARD sponsored by NORTH Link

Nobody Denim

INUDSTRY-EDUCATION ENGAGEMENT AWARD sponsored by Northern Melbourne RDA

Pearsons Lawyers

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD sponsored by Macperhson Kelley Lawyers

Melbourne Market

WORKPLACE DIVERSITY AWARD sponsored by Melbourne Polytechnic

Love It Landscaping

TECHNOLOGY AWARD sponsored by Telstra

B2C Technologies

BEST START UP OR MICROBUSINESS AWARD sponsored by Bank of Melbourne

Paleo Pure & Bod Kombucha

OUTSTANDING INITIATIVE IN MANUFACTURING AWARD sponsored by Energy Australia

Boots For All

PHILANTHROPY AND COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD sponsored by Inner North Community Foundation

The Project Office & Enesys

SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AWARD sponsored by Apprenticeships Matter

Media Release

2017 NBAA winners

Elk

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD sponsored by the Victorian Government

Space Tank Studio

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD sponsored by AusIndustry

Nova Caravans

CUTOMER SERVICE AWARD sponsored by MatchWorks 

Elk

EXPORT AWARD AWARD sponsored by NORTH Link

Shiny Embroidery

INUDSTRY-EDUCATION ENGAGEMENT AWARD sponsored by Northern Melbourne RDA

Stainless Services

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD sponsored by Macperhson Kelley Lawyers

LP Warren Homes

WORKPLACE DIVERSITY AWARD sponsored by Melbourne Polytechnic

Your Coffee

TECHNOLOGY AWARD sponsored by Telstra

Close the Loop

SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AWARD sponsored by Apprenticeships Matter

Hyperwave

BEST START UP OR MICROBUSINESS AWARD sponsored by Bank of Melbourne

Rooftop Honey

CHAIRMAN’S AWARD 

Media Release

2016 NBAA winners

ecoMaster

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD sponsored by the Victorian Government

ecoMaster

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD sponsored by AusIndustry

Dorevitch Pathology

CUTOMER SERVICE AWARD sponsored by MatchWorks 

Giorgio Dental Laboratory

EXPORT AWARD AWARD sponsored by NORTH Link

Merino & Jumbuck

INUDSTRY-EDUCATION ENGAGEMENT AWARD sponsored by Northern Melbourne RDA

Olivia Newton-John Cancer Wellness & Research Centre

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD sponsored by Macperhson Kelley Lawyers

healthAbility

WORKPLACE DIVERSITY AWARD sponsored by Melbourne Polytechnic

Media Release

2015 NBAA winners

Compumedics

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD sponsored by the Victorian Government

Metal Drilling

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD sponsored by AusIndustry

Latitude

CUTOMER SERVICE AWARD sponsored by MatchWorks 

Compumedics

EXPORT AWARD AWARD sponsored by NORTH Link

Going Green Solutions

INUDSTRY-EDUCATION ENGAGEMENT AWARD sponsored by Northern Melbourne RDA

DASSI

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD sponsored by Macperhson Kelley Lawyers

Sussex Taps

SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AWARD sponsored by NORTH Link

HiCity

WORKPLACE DIVERSITY AWARD sponsored by Melbourne Polytechnic

New Age Caravans

CHAIRMAN’S AWARD 

Media Release

2015 Winners Newsletter

2014 NBAA winners

ACSO

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD sponsored by the Victorian Government

FPC Food Plastics

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD sponsored by AusIndustry

Crivelli Fine Coffee

CUTOMER SERVICE AWARD sponsored by MatchWorks 

Expedition Apparel

EXPORT AWARD AWARD 

Australian Office

INUDSTRY-EDUCATION ENGAGEMENT AWARD sponsored by Northern Melbourne RDA

Clean Force Property Services

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD sponsored by Macperhson Kelley Lawyers

GIW Environmental Solutions

SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AWARD sponsored by Telstra

Media Release

2014 Winners Newsletter

2013 NBAA winners

Rutledge AV

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD sponsored by the Victorian Government

Della Rosa Foods

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD sponsored by AusIndustry

Rutledge AV

CUTOMER SERVICE AWARD sponsored by MatchWorks 

Cornerstone Solutions

EXPORT AWARD AWARD sponsored by Innovativity

Rutledge

INUDSTRY-EDUCATION ENGAGEMENT AWARD sponsored by Northern Melbourne RDA

Centorrino Technologies

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD sponsored by Macperhson Kelley Lawyers

GJK Facility Services

SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AWARD sponsored by Telstra

Aegis

WORKPLACE DIVERSITY AWARD sponsored by Centre for Dialogue

Media Release

2013 Winners Newsletter

2012 NBAA winners

Edlyn Foods

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD sponsored by Department of Business and Innovation

Indigenous Design and Land Management

SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AWARD sponsored by Telstra 

Show Works

EXPORT AWARD sponsored by GTE Australia 

Mamor Chocolates & High Tea Szalon

CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD sponsored by MatchWorks

Integra Systems

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD sponsored by AusIndustry

IPM Technologies

INUDSTRY-EDUCATION ENGAGEMENT AWARD sponsored by Northern Melbourne RDA

Ernest Hillier

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD sponsored by Macperhson Kelley Lawyers and Moore Stephens

 

Media Release

Winners Newsletter

2011 NBAA winners

WILLOW WARE AUSTRALIA

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD sponsored by Department of Business and Innovation

ELTHAM COLLEGE

CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD sponsored by Magellan Logistics 

THE KARA GROUP OF COMPANIES

EXPORT AWARD

WILLOW WARE AUSTRALIA

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD sponsored by Macpherson + Kelley Lawyers

MERCY HEALTH

INDUSTRY EDUCATION ENGAGEMENT AWARD sponsored by Northern Melbourne RDA

IMPACT DIGITAL

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD sponsored by AusIndustry

WILLOW WARE AUSTRALIA

SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AWARD sponsored by Sustainability Victoria

PHILIP STOKES STUDIO GLASS

NORTH LINK CHAIRMAN’S SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD

Media Release

2010 NBAA winners

Dolphin Products

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD 

Enviro Group

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD

Combo

CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

The Bean Alliance

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD

Dolphin Products

VICTORIAN FREIGT AND LOGISTICS COUNCIL EXPORT AWARD

CMA EcoCycle

SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AWARD

 Media Release

2010 NBAA Winners Newsletter

2009 NBAA winners

Chris’ Greek Dips & Yoghurts

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD 

Modec

CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD 

Lovitt Technologies

EXPORT AWARD

Chocolatier

HUMAN RESOURCES AWARD 

Zeobond

INNOVATION AND ENTERPRISE AWARD

 

MEDIA RELEASE

Partners and sponsorship

The NBAA recognise the achievements of businesses in Melbourne’s north.

Attendance at these breakfasts provides organisations with exposure to over 200 people consisting of a cross-section of business leaders from across the region.

Corporate sponsors receive extensive promotional presence and discounts to attend the breakfast series.

For sponsorship information, contact Chris James on:
03 9479 3336 or c.james@latrobe.edu.au.

Want to get the latest updates from NORTH Link?